Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
105
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarlett Hts Entrepreneur Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Crestwood Preparatory College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Etienne-brule Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 19th 2011, 10:32pm
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
AY Jackson - North York
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Community Hebrew Academy
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Kipling
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
10.88
nwi
1
10
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.35
nwi
1
8
3
Constantine, Terence
Emery
11.46
nwi
1
6
4
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.65
nwi
1
5
5
Giovannone, Jullian
St Thomas of Vil
11.70
nwi
1
4
6
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.99
nwi
1
3
7
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
12.11
nwi
1
2
8
Spence, O'Neil
Downsview
12.35
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
11.57
nwi
3
2
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.65
nwi
1
3
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.73
nwi
2
4
Constantine, Terence
Emery
11.78
nwi
2
5
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
11.89
nwi
1
6
Giovannone, Jullian
St Thomas of Vil
11.98
nwi
3
7
Spence, O'Neil
Downsview
11.99
nwi
2
8
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.13
nwi
3
9
Evans, Aaron
Central Commerce
12.20
nwi
3
10
Opoku, Kwame
James Cardinal M
12.32
nwi
1
11
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
12.34
nwi
2
12
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
12.35
nwi
1
13
Shave, Brandon
Lawrence Park
12.40
nwi
2
14
Alex, Montini
St Thomas of Vil
12.50
nwi
1
15
Said, Abdulraham
Kipling
12.54
nwi
3
16
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
12.58
nwi
2
17
Jemil, Amir
East York
12.65
nwi
1
18
Mzee, Bashir
Thistletown
12.71
nwi
2
19
Welch, Ricardo
Runnymede
12.81
nwi
1
20
Mompei, Refentse
York Mills
12.89
nwi
3
21
Case, Rayshane
St Michael - Kem
12.90
nwi
1
22
Aspinall, Dimitri
Downsview
13.93
nwi
3
23
Makindepe, Dele
East York
14.06
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
11.34
nwi
1
10
2
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
11.59
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
11.61
nwi
1
6
4
Fernandes, Ian
Jean Vanier Cath
11.77
nwi
1
5
5
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
11.80
nwi
1
4
6
Tauro, Landen
St Thomas of Vil
11.88
nwi
1
3
7
Mugumbate, Nickson
Downsview
12.05
nwi
1
2
8
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
12.24
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
11.63
nwi
2
2
Jones, Logan
Father Henry Car
11.80
nwi
1
3
Pidlubny, Jalen
Mary Ward
11.88
nwi
3
4
Mugumbate, Nickson
Downsview
12.05
nwi
2
7
Tauro, Landen
St Thomas of Vil
12.08
nwi
2
5
Fernandes, Ian
Jean Vanier Cath
12.20
nwi
3
6
MacDonald, Jason
Eastern Commerce
12.21
nwi
1
8
Harding, Shavon
Martingrove
12.24
nwi
2
9
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
12.32
nwi
2
10
Nurse, Cameron
Michael Power-St
12.36
nwi
1
11
Ketwaroo, Randy
RH King Academy
12.37
nwi
1
12
Douglas, Shemar
Vaughan Road Aca
12.39
nwi
2
13
Paul, Tyrell
Leaside
12.40
nwi
3
14
Ilekys, Stuart
Birchmount Park
12.43
nwi
1
15
Johnson, Shareef
Northern - Toron
12.47
nwi
1
16
Green, Nick
Ridley College
12.59
nwi
3
17
Cummings, Audley
Leaside
12.64
nwi
3
18
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.70
nwi
1
19
Lyte-Myers, Antoine
St Michael - Kem
12.82
nwi
3
20
Adamo, Idoko
Emery
12.83
nwi
2
21
McPherson, Frederick
West Hill - Toro
12.92
nwi
2
22
Soleymani, Amir
Zion Heights
12.92
nwi
1
23
Hornby, Dylan
Etobicoke CI
13.28
nwi
3
24
Phromchat, Simon
Etobicoke School
15.50
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
10.75
nwi
1
10
2
Lawrence, Shaquille
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.77
nwi
1
8
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
11.06
nwi
1
6
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
11.07
nwi
1
5
5
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
11.08
nwi
1
4
6
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
11.12
nwi
1
3
7
Campbell, Tavaughn
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.32
nwi
1
2
8
Lyte, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.41
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Shaquille
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.95
nwi
1
2
Rodney, Brendon
Father Henry Car
11.04
nwi
3
4
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
11.07
nwi
1
5
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
11.33
nwi
3
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
11.40
nwi
2
7
Lyte, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.40
nwi
1
6
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
11.43
nwi
2
8
Campbell, Tavaughn
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.46
nwi
3
9
Jarrett, Devon
Lakeshore CI - T
11.51
nwi
2
10
Pera, Zak-I
Thistletown
11.56
nwi
3
11
Tak, Jordan
Riverdale
11.57
nwi
1
12
Boreland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.58
nwi
2
13
Lewis, Adam
Greenwood Colleg
11.66
nwi
1
14
Abbiw, Jonathan
East York
11.71
nwi
3
15
Springer-Su, Leigham
Weston
11.81
nwi
1
16
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
11.84
nwi
1
17
Fuschini, Jonathan
St Thomas of Vil
12.01
nwi
3
18
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
12.06
nwi
2
19
Small, Michael
Albert College
12.09
nwi
3
20
Maldonado-Ha, Yannick
Crestwood Prepar
12.11
nwi
1
21
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
12.15
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
12.58
nwi
1
10
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
12.73
nwi
1
8
3
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
12.90
nwi
1
6
4
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.09
nwi
1
5
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
13.37
nwi
1
4
6
Cowherd, Tess
Ridley College
13.66
nwi
1
3
7
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
13.82
nwi
1
2
8
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
14.15
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
12.82
nwi
2
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
13.17
nwi
1
4
Ohizua, Joan
Mary Ward
13.34
nwi
2
3
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.55
nwi
3
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
13.62
nwi
3
7
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
13.71
nwi
2
8
Cowherd, Tess
Ridley College
13.81
nwi
3
9
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
13.84
nwi
2
10
Rees, Cortni
Rosedale Heights
14.00
nwi
3
6
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
14.04
nwi
1
11
Bowles, Jasmine
Jarvis
14.07
nwi
3
12
Mayenge, Keishawonna
Etienne Brule
14.08
nwi
3
13
Church, Chloe
St Clement's - T
14.09
nwi
1
14
Rossi, Meghan
St Thomas of Vil
14.24
nwi
2
15
Lawrence, Shaneen
Sir John A MacDo
14.26
nwi
1
16
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.28
nwi
2
17
Lea, Sophie
Etobicoke School
14.32
nwi
3
18
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
14.52
nwi
2
19
Woodward, Caroline
Trinity College
14.53
nwi
1
20
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
14.53
nwi
1
21
Lawrence, Hannah
Jarvis
14.60
nwi
2
22
Green, Shamese
George Harvey
14.61
nwi
1
23
Johnston, Courtney
Runnymede
15.53
nwi
1
24
Antoine, Nezzy
Downsview
15.86
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Briana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.92
nwi
1
10
2
Layne, D'Andra
George S Henry A
13.11
nwi
1
8
3
Spassov, Katrin
William Lyon Mac
13.36
nwi
1
6
4
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
13.58
nwi
1
5
5
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
13.59
nwi
1
4
6
Marier, Nickelle
Earl Haig
13.82
nwi
1
3
7
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
13.88
nwi
1
2
8
Hawthorne, Kaliesha
Blessed Mother T
14.12
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Briana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.00
nwi
3
2
Layne, D'Andra
George S Henry A
13.19
nwi
1
3
Spassov, Katrin
William Lyon Mac
13.35
nwi
2
4
Plos, Alexandra
Bishop Allen Aca
13.52
nwi
2
5
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
13.61
nwi
3
7
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
13.72
nwi
2
6
Hawthorne, Kaliesha
Blessed Mother T
13.73
nwi
1
8
Marier, Nickelle
Earl Haig
13.80
nwi
3
9
Cheung, Chelsea
Holy Trinity - R
13.85
nwi
3
10
Ferguson, Hilary
North Toronto
13.87
nwi
3
11
Stancic, Sandra
Richview CI
13.90
nwi
1
12
Avenbuan, Rita
Francis Liberman
14.03
nwi
1
13
Aradanov, Jesslyn
Earl Haig
14.04
nwi
1
14
Ballantyne, Emily
Vaughan Road Aca
14.08
nwi
2
15
Webster, Oonagh
Eastern Commerce
14.16
nwi
2
16
Willie, Tevonne
Blessed Mother T
14.27
nwi
2
17
Sims, Jacqueline
Holy Trinity - R
14.35
nwi
1
18
Abdullah, Hanifah
George Harvey
14.44
nwi
2
19
Higa, Jordan
Trinity College
14.60
nwi
3
20
Hamilton, Mackenzie
Hillfield Strath
14.61
nwi
3
21
Lush, Maddy
Malvern
14.66
nwi
3
22
Tharasathan, Sharmila
Lester B Pearson
14.95
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.27
nwi
1
10
2
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
12.39
nwi
1
8
3
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
12.44
nwi
1
6
4
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
12.75
nwi
1
5
5
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
13.05
nwi
1
4
6
Gibson-Se, Treschelle
Sir John A MacDo
13.17
nwi
1
3
7
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.28
nwi
1
2
8
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
13.46
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.41
nwi
1
2
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
12.72
nwi
2
3
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
12.93
nwi
3
4
Reid, Jameliah
Father Henry Car
12.99
nwi
2
5
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
13.20
nwi
1
7
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.22
nwi
1
8
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
13.25
nwi
2
9
Nugent, Alexus
Weston
13.31
nwi
2
6
Gibson-Se, Treschelle
Sir John A MacDo
13.33
nwi
3
10
Abdullah, Akilah
George Harvey
13.43
nwi
3
11
Allison, Alexandra
Humberside
13.44
nwi
3
12
Chiang, Flora
University of To
13.47
nwi
2
13
Adeniji, Adenla
Richview CI
13.55
nwi
1
14
Avenduan, Mary
Francis Liberman
13.58
nwi
2
15
Baert, Sarah
Havergal
13.77
nwi
1
16
Marin, Michelle
St Thomas of Vil
13.80
nwi
3
17
Chen, Kitty
Victoria Park
13.80
nwi
2
18
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
13.95
nwi
1
19
Wright, Thashana
Nelson A Boylen
15.14
nwi
2
--
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
DNF
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
194809 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
JG, SG, MB, JB, and SB pole vault will be contested Tuesday, May 24th
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 20th 2011, 2:42am
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!